Is Classic Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, ANNATTO.

Check Classic Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Loaf

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing