Is CLASSIC CHEESECAKE, CLASSIC Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, ERYTHRITOL, EGGS, XYLITOL, ALMONDS, BUTTER, COCONUT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check CLASSIC CHEESECAKE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHEESECAKE, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


