Is CLASSIC CHEESECAKE, CLASSIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, ERYTHRITOL, EGGS, XYLITOL, ALMONDS, BUTTER, COCONUT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check CLASSIC CHEESECAKE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHEESECAKE, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


