Is Classic Cherry Skin Protectant Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum (45%). Inactive Ingredients: Arachidyl Propionate, Camphor, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isopropyl Lanolate, Isopropyl Myristate, Lanolin, Light Mineral Oil, Menthol, Methylparaben, Octyldodecanol, Paraffin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Propylparaben, Red 6 Lake, Saccharin, White Wax.
Check Classic Cherry Skin Protectant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Cherry Skin Protectant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Cherry Skin Protectant is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


