Is CLASSIC CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CRISPY STRIPS, CLASSIC Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden, crunchy exterior gives way to a moist, tender interior with a savory, lightly seasoned flavor. Commonly served as quick family dinners, party appetizers, or snackable finger food alongside various dips. Reviewers often note consistent crispiness after baking, ease of preparation, and broad appeal to children, teens, and adults alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast with rib meat and/or chicken tenderloins, wheat flour, water, cracker meal (wheat flour, soybean oil), contains 2% or less of salt, food starch, natural flavors, spices, dried whey, leavening (cream of tartar, sodium bicarbonate), torula yeast, extractives of paprika, spice extractives. Breading set in vegetable oil. Contains: wheat and milk.

Check CLASSIC CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CRISPY STRIPS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CRISPY STRIPS, CLASSIC is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSnackingSandwich