Is CLASSIC CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken fat
- white chicken meat
- cooked white chicken meat
- natural flavorings
- riboflavin
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, CELERY, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGG, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, CHICKEN FAT, SPICES, CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORINGS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CLASSIC CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


