Is CLASSIC CHICKEN ORGANIC BONE BROTH, CLASSIC CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken bones
organic chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check CLASSIC CHICKEN ORGANIC BONE BROTH, CLASSIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHICKEN ORGANIC BONE BROTH, CLASSIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHICKEN ORGANIC BONE BROTH, CLASSIC CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


