Is CLASSIC CHICKEN STRIPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CLASSIC CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHICKEN STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling


