Is Classic Chilli 425gm Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- natural flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Beef, Tomatoes, Pink Beans, Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavour, Thickner, Jalapeno Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Dehydated Bell Peppers, Sugar, Vinegar, Please Note Whilst All Care Is Taken To Ensure Information Provided Is Correct, Food Products Are Constantly Being Reformulated And And Nutirition Content May Change, If You Have An Allergy Or Specific Dietary Requirement You Should Always Defer To The Label On The Food Product Before Consuming It
Check Classic Chilli 425gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Chilli 425gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Chilli 425gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


