Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT),TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR),TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


