Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBONS, SLICED BLACK CHERRIES, AND LIQUID CHERRY-FILLED CANDY HEARTS, CLASSIC, CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Cherry Hearts (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cherries, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Black Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cherry Flavor (Water, Modified Food Starch, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Medium Chain Triglyceride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1, Natural Flavors).
Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBONS, SLICED BLACK CHERRIES, AND LIQUID CHERRY-FILLED CANDY HEARTS, CLASSIC, CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBONS, SLICED BLACK CHERRIES, AND LIQUID CHERRY-FILLED CANDY HEARTS, CLASSIC, CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


