Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONS, SALTED ALMOND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMOND BITS, SEA SALT.
Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONS, SALTED ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONS, SALTED ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


