Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


