Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly served in cones or bowls, used for sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or cakes. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, pronounced chocolate taste, easy scooping, and predictable melting behavior during serving. Packaging and portioning are commonly mentioned in feedback.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly served in cones or bowls, used for sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or cakes. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, pronounced chocolate taste, easy scooping, and predictable melting behavior during serving. Packaging and portioning are commonly mentioned in feedback.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


