Is Classic Chocolate Tart Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Filling (61%) [Cream (Milk), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)), Egg, Sugar, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Emulsifier (471)], Shortcrust Pastry (39%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat**, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330)), Egg, Reduced Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Wheat Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Acidity Regulator (331), Salt]. ALLERGY ADVICE Contains wheat, gluten, soy, egg, milk. May contain tree nuts. ** Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.

Check Classic Chocolate Tart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee