Is CLASSIC CHRISTMAS CANDY, HARD CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whey powder
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN
Check CLASSIC CHRISTMAS CANDY, HARD CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHRISTMAS CANDY, HARD CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHRISTMAS CANDY, HARD CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


