Is Classic Coffee Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh eggs

fresh eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour: Brown Rice Flour, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Granulated Sugar, Sour Cream, Unsalted Butter, Fresh Eggs, Whole Milk, Walnuts, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extract Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Ext

Check Classic Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking