Is CLASSIC COLE SLAW, CLASSIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CARROTS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CLASSIC COLE SLAW, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnishing