Is CLASSIC COLE SLAW, CLASSIC Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CARROTS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CLASSIC COLE SLAW, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC COLE SLAW, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnishing


