Is CLASSIC COLESLAW , CLASSIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, SUGAR, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CARROTS, VINEGAR, ONION, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELERY SEED, WHITE PEPPER.

Check CLASSIC COLESLAW , CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish