Is Classic Collection 12 Macarons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole powdered milk
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- butter
- chocolate
- white chocolate
whole powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), LIQUID EGG WHITE, BUTTER, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDERED MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN STARCH, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE EXTRACT, POWDERED EGG WHITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, PAPRIKA COLOR. CONTAINS ALMONDS, EGGS, MILK, PISTACHIO, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF HAZELNUT.
Check Classic Collection 12 Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Collection 12 Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


