Is CLASSIC CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic conversation hearts candy is a bulk bag of sweet and flavorful candy, adorned with lovely messages. It is particularly popular during Valentine's Day, making it a perfect gift or treat for the occasion. While some people find the candy tasty and soft, others consider it hard. Regardless, the candy is known for its wonderful messages, adding a touch of sweetness to any conversation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.

Check CLASSIC CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go