Is CLASSIC CORN CHOWDER ORGANIC SOUP, CLASSIC CORN CHOWDER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH AND/OR ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, ORGANIC ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH YEAST EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check CLASSIC CORN CHOWDER ORGANIC SOUP, CLASSIC CORN CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CORN CHOWDER ORGANIC SOUP, CLASSIC CORN CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


