Is Classic Corn Dogs Crispy Batter Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCURED CHICKEN FRANK (CHICKEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANE SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], CHERRY POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GARLIC, EGG WHITE, WHEAT PROTEIN, WATER, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Classic Corn Dogs Crispy Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Breaded, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing