Is CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESES (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing