Is Classic creamy flavor With sunflower, rapeseed and linseed oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drinking Water, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Linseed, Rapeseed), Vegetable Fats (Palm), Emulsifiers (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Table Salt, Vitamins (A, D, E), Acidulants (Citric Acid), Natural Flavor, Dye (Carotenes), Not Suitable For Frying
Check Classic creamy flavor With sunflower, rapeseed and linseed oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic creamy flavor With sunflower, rapeseed and linseed oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


