Is Classic Crispy Crust Five Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- fontina cheese
- parmesan cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gluten Free Wheat Starch*, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Cornstarch, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Crushed Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Tapioca Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Buckwheat Flour, Salt, Rice Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Carrots, Psyllium Husk Powder, Guar Gum, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Baking Soda.
Check Classic Crispy Crust Five Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Crispy Crust Five Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE


