Is CLASSIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check CLASSIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CLASSIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


