Is CLASSIC DIJON MUSTARD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, AND SPICES.
Check CLASSIC DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC DIJON MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


