Is Classic Dijon Style Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard, Sugar, Flavour, Honey Powder, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Spice Extracts, Tomato Powder, Glucose Solids, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour
Check Classic Dijon Style Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Dijon Style Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


