Is Classic Eggnog Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milk and cream, water, sugar, whey, corn syrup, cake-free egg yolks, natural flavour, nutmeg, carrageenan, guar gum, salt, annatto and turmeric (colour).

Check Classic Eggnog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty?Vanilla?Nutmeg Is Spice But Not In ListRichSweetSlightly Spicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking BaseSmoothies