Is Classic Family Cheerios Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rehydrated pork protein
- beef
- pork
- chicken
- 120
- 1422
- 1442
- 326
rehydrated pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (66%) (Chicken, Pork, Rehydrated Pork Protein), Water, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Thickeners (1412, 1442, 407a, 415, 508, 1422), Antioxidant (316, 307b), Mustard, Spice Extracts (Including Pepper, Pimento), Sugars, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Honey, Preservative (250), Maize Protein Extract, Glucose Syrup Solids, Maple Syrup, Smoke Flavour, Edible Casing (Beef), Colours (120, 172)
Check Classic Family Cheerios Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Family Cheerios Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


