Is Classic Family Cheerios Gluten Free Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (66%) (Chicken, Pork, Rehydrated Pork Protein), Water, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Thickeners (1412, 1442, 407a, 415, 508, 1422), Antioxidant (316, 307b), Mustard, Spice Extracts (Including Pepper, Pimento), Sugars, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Honey, Preservative (250), Maize Protein Extract, Glucose Syrup Solids, Maple Syrup, Smoke Flavour, Edible Casing (Beef), Colours (120, 172)

Check Classic Family Cheerios Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go