Is CLASSIC FLAVORED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, CLASSIC Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, PARAFFIN OIL, BEES WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3.

Check CLASSIC FLAVORED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? CLASSIC FLAVORED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, CLASSIC | Spoonful