Is CLASSIC FLAVORED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, CLASSIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, PARAFFIN OIL, BEES WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3.
Check CLASSIC FLAVORED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC FLAVORED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


