Is Classic Fondue Broth Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red wine, Sugar, Dehydrated onion, Tomato paste, Salt, corn starch, Canola oil, Beef extract, Yeast extract, Citric acid (acidulant)
Check Classic Fondue Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Fondue Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly SweetWine
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSoup BaseMeal Prep


