Is CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of lactose
  • nonfat milk maltodextrin

of lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk maltodextrin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LACTOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN

Check CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful