Is Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial vanilla flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Pgpr [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Maraschino Cherries (cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sulfur Dioxide [preservatives]), Fd&c Red #40[color]), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor(s)), Invertase, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor.

Check Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go