Is CLASSIC GREEK STRAINED YOGURT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)], CANE SUGAR, WATER, LEMON PEEL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, LEMON JUICE.
Check CLASSIC GREEK STRAINED YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC GREEK STRAINED YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartSweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


