Is CLASSIC HABANERO JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, CLASSIC HABANERO JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Hot Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers), Cheese Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes.

Check CLASSIC HABANERO JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, CLASSIC HABANERO JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC HABANERO JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, CLASSIC HABANERO JACK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCooking Base