Is Classic Half & Half Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fructan fiber

fructan fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Organic Black Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Black Tea), GOODDAY Prebiotic Blend (Cassava Root Fiber, Fructan Fiber, Organic Agave Inulin), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Powder, French Grey Sea Salt

Check Classic Half & Half against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Classic Half & Half | Spoonful