Is Classic Homestyle Roast Chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fibres
plant fibres
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (84%), Marinade (9%) [Water, Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Plant Fibres (Bamboo, Pea, Psyllium Husk), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Spice Extract (Celery), Herb Extract (Rosemary, Sage)], Stuffing Core (6%) [Water, Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Mineral Salt (Ammonium Carbonates)), Onion, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Herbs, Garlic, Spices (Natural Colour (Turmeric))], Sprinkle [Salt, Wheat Flour, Spice (Paprika), Vegetable Powder (Onion), Herbs, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Canola Oil].
Check Classic Homestyle Roast Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Homestyle Roast Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


