Is CLASSIC HOT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC SUPERFOOD, CLASSIC HOT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic dehydrated coconut milk powder
  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic dehydrated coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED COCONUT MILK POWDER [ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN], ORGANIC RAW CRIOLLO ARRIBA CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN [GROUND], HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check CLASSIC HOT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC SUPERFOOD, CLASSIC HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking