Is Classic House Chicken Burger Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- calcium carbonate
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (74%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Starch, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Spices (Paprika, White Pepper, Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium hydrogen carbonate), Sage, Sugar, Paprika Extract, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Yeast, Lemon Powder, Thyme Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Cumin Extract.
Check Classic House Chicken Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic House Chicken Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


