Is CLASSIC HUMMUS, CLASSIC Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check CLASSIC HUMMUS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich