Is CLASSIC HUMMUS MADE WITH CHICKPEAS, GARLIC & LEMON JUICE, CLASSIC Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Sesame Tahini, Canola Oil, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid.

Check CLASSIC HUMMUS MADE WITH CHICKPEAS, GARLIC & LEMON JUICE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC HUMMUS MADE WITH CHICKPEAS, GARLIC & LEMON JUICE, CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep