Is Classic Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Tahini, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Citric Acid, Cumin, Seasalt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum
Check Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


