Is CLASSIC HUMMUS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, CUMIN.
Check CLASSIC HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


