Is classic hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COOKED CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME), WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED LEMON, CONTAINS: SESAME
Check classic hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open classic hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


