Is Classic Hummus Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Tahini (ground sesame seeds), Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, and Cumin

Check Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad